Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Thursday, September 06, 2007

Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi...Baby!!

Sooo. I was a completely dirty stop out on Wed night, met up with my mate J ( call girl ) and kinda hung out with her for a few hours before she got a call to go do what she does. I left her pad and went to the local which I forgot was shut for a refurb, so I checked out the pub around the corner which, to be honest, I find a little too posh and up it's own arse for my tastes.

Turns out it has a much better beer garden than my local and quite a few of the regular local crowd had had the same idea.

All good.

Anyway, I'm chatting to my mate Z who's an African drummer when this girl calls out my name? Can't remember this girl from Adam ( I guess I met her on another of those coke fueled nights out when I can't remember what I'm doing??) She seems nice and we end up chatting all night, then we went back to hers and had a few lines from the small stash my mate J left me with.

Of course one thing led to another and I ended up staying over and having really rather filthy sex till around 3am.

Nice girl, complete fukin whore in the sack though. Don't get me wrong, I ain't complaining one bit.

Not often you get a girl that drives you nuts like you were a teenager again.

I can still taste and smell her, always a good sign, feels rather nice.

I should have a shower, but I'm soo not going to.

It'll just wash all the good bits away.

Yum!

Left hers around 11am to get back to the studio for todays session which worked out pretty well. The guy seems to be on the same page as me musically and I guess well be doing some good tracks in the future... we'll see?

I was supposed to meet with new girl this evening, but ( the daft idiot I am ) took down her number wrongly ( 12 digits instead of 11? ) But I think I can remember the house she lived in so I'll pop a note through her door explaining all.

I don't usually ( as you know) reveal names on this Blog but this girls has the cutest name: Bibi!

I could like, say that name all fukin day. Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi Bibi baby!!

Buck Rogers stylee... Lol!

Anyway, newspaper gwirl is in Spain at the moment and I'm kinda missing her ( don't worry, she fucks around, I fuck around. Best way really) But... she's asked me to look after her pad for three days while she gets her new (walk-in, actually...fukin live in) wardrobe installed while she goes to work ( seemingly she doesn't trust builders ) So I guess I get her for three whole days.

All good.

Jeez Louise, I seem to be having one of those 'loadsa birds around' periods in my life at the moment. It's right what they say about getting older as a bloke. Once you stop giving a shit and pinning for love, they all just start coming out of the woodwork...Trust me!

And that's that. Not bad for the middle of the week.

Right, It's late and I'm on my second bottle of vino, so I guess it's time for bed.

Rotfl

If you haven't seen Grindhouse, see it, two films in one shown like an old-skool cinema presentation, it really is a testament to good innovative film making. ( no wonder it was a box-office flop... normal people have no taste )

Future Rock God in the making

Right...bed!

Laters

3 Comments:

Blogger Jeremy said...

Dun hate the playa, hate the game!

6:17 am  
Blogger london cokehead said...

Seemingly

1:06 pm  
Blogger bedshaped said...

Saw Grindhouse a few days ago.
Loved it!
It appears I also disagree with the general consensus that Planet Terror is a much better film that Deathproof. I really enjoyed both. Shows that Tarantino still knows what he's doing when he removes his head from his arse.

8:14 pm  

Post a Comment

<< Home