Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Saturday, November 05, 2005

Poor Guy


Sooo ,

Tonight in England is Bonfire night where we have fireworks and light bonfires and burn stuff to celebrate the uncovering of Guy Fawkes and his gunpowder plot to blow up the Houses of Parliament and kill the King ( A bit daft really mate !! ) it all failed miserably and resulted in him being torchered for a few days and then Hung drawn and Quartered which is a little unpleasent for those concerned and not the sort of thing you want on your life C.V. ( try getting a heavenly job with that smear then eh !! ) although probably good post afternoon teatime TV in it's day .... Also it does make you infamous if you get through it .... But also kinda dead .... But hey you can't have it all eh !!

Soooo , Guy Fawkes : Bloke who tried to blow up the Houses of Parliament , fluffed it , got catched , suffered ... Big Time !!!

Soooo , Me and little Mistress are gonna burn stuff and set off fireworks and shit ... Wooohoo !!!

All good , No work till Tues night for me ... Sooo this is the start of my four day mini-break ... Hooorahh !!!!

Anyway I'm going shopping to buy stuff !!!

Listening too : Kate Bush " Aerial " again ... Still loving it Kate .... Top Album kid ..

Eating : A bacon sandwich from the cafe across the road , Yum Yum !!!

Smoking : A huge redseal spliff .... Yeah man , feelin groovy !!

Bye ...

3 Comments:

Blogger Dr. M. Puddles said...

Great blogger Brother...
Been there..
Saw something and really blew my mind..
Stopped...and look what happened.

3:36 pm  
Blogger Dr. M. Puddles said...

*Added your blog to my links

4:24 pm  
Blogger london cokehead said...

Cheers ...thanks .

4:27 pm  

Post a Comment

<< Home