Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Thursday, May 10, 2007

Dog tired!!

Sooo, I don't really have time to write at the moment, apart from a zillion gigs, a big night out and watching a doggy getting splattered by a transit van on the way home the other night ( it got up, walked around a bit, keeled over and then promptly snuffed it!) , there's not a lot going on really...

Here's a couple of rants to be going on with:

So I finally watched 'This is England' Brilliant film, If you want a true representation of England in the 80's, then watch this film and stop taking reference from the Hugh Grant, Working title type of shit that the world seems to think this country is about.

When are these idiots gonna realize that if you sue YouTube you're actually suing the fans, it's the way the 'peoples choice' media works nowadays, sorry if it doesn't comply to your agenda, but tuff shit really !!

Also...are theses uproven "truths" ( with their fukin alternative agendas) really becoming part of our school curriculum? Hmmm. I'm becoming more and more disolutioned with force fed shit, day by day??

Laters

2 Comments:

Blogger Turtle said...

Damn. Doesn't look like "This Is England" is available here yet.

6:49 pm  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

You can download it here

8:11 pm  

Post a Comment

<< Home