Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Wednesday, August 30, 2006

Excited!!

Right, that's it, it's official. I'm excited! About what I do not know? But, non the less I'm excited!

Alrighty..

Sooo Thursday, bad chest is getting better (seemingly) but I'm still resting up to make sure. Can't believe I actually missed carnival, that's like the first time in 10 years?? I kept getting phone calls all fukin day from various people shouting over the top of sound systems about this and that and "Where the fuck are you!!" etc. But no, I was a good boy and just stayed at home watching films.

My phones was dead all day yesterday, so I guess everybody else had a good time. I can imagine that there was a sharp rise in Aspirin sales around West london at some point yesterday.

Snakes on a plane was actually quite an entertaining film, I'd tell you all about it, but it'll only spoil the plot. Ha ha ha ha...falls off chair!!

No really, it's a proper gorefest, with some top one-liners.

What else? Oh yeah I watched The listening which is a top film and Festen which is way dark (but good) and Benchwarmers which is a pile of shite (no link, not worthy) and the new Prison Break (superb) and 4 episodes of the new Weeds (yeah I know it's only up to episode two, but I have 4 Ok!!) and then mixed a couple of tunes and cooked some food etc. etc. etc. blagh blagh blagh!!

Talking of shit film ideas , I really can't believe they've actually made this film, Oh dear, oh dear indeedy!!

The Swedish beauty is coming to stay the weekend again, so all good in the lurvin dept. She says shes taking me out for a meal in high heels Fri night ( Her, not fukin me! Before you all start!!) So I'm kinda looking forward to that.

Till then, I'm resting. I have some finishing touches to a couple of mixes I can do in the house while I await some vocals from T in NY.

I'm actually way suprised at my lack of drug taking of late, maybe I'm getting old?

Hmmm!

Nah! Fuck that. I just can't really be bothered, and I know the consequences with a chest infection are kinda not worth the next morning of doom scenario.

Geotagging photos.. Interesting idea, but it would be way better if it worked with Google maps and not a Yahoo map as the Yahoo map thing shows the whole of London as like, one fukin street?? Honest I tried it all excited last night thinking I could map all my gigs to venues in London, hmm! Maybe not?

Weeee!!

Yeah..Pirate!!

Bicep Kaboom Idiot man?

Finally

What a little Twat!!! Nevermind all that shit, just get back in the fukin ipod factory!! (sorry!)

Laters!!

10 Comments:

Blogger pop renaissance said...

oh man. my mate at work just loaned me the first season of "weeds" this morning. i cannae wait to get home and watch it. supposedly it's a fantastic show.

5:58 pm  
Blogger teh l4m3 said...

I hope your breastesses feel bettah soon.

2:37 am  
Blogger Carrie said...

I want to see WEEDS too, i hear it's incredible!!

as for lacking drugs, it's just a stepping stone in the right direction.

5:23 pm  
Blogger headphonesex said...

Who the fuck thought that 'The Queen' would be a good idea for a film? Christ, i'm in despair. Festen though.... amazing innit. One of my favourite films that.

The Sancho Panza stage was ace as usual on Sunday. Went to the afterparty though, and like a boat party i went to a few months ago they suddenly switch from playing great tunes that get everyone dancing, to a druggy dirge. Found the music really boring to be honest. They needed to get their mc with the bug specs up on stage.

10:40 am  
Blogger Grant Edmunds said...

hahaha u cant get ne drugs coke hav u lost ur majik tuch?

hahaha

luv grant

3:14 pm  
Blogger london cokehead said...

Wehey Grant, where hath thou benist!!

4:47 pm  
Blogger Grant Edmunds said...

its sum sirius shit i bn bisy cos i had 2 taek shitlodes of speed cos i tht i got ades cos i wankd in a grls toylet

hahaha

luv grant

4:57 pm  
Blogger Doom/Blondie said...

i sent you an email dude

11:36 pm  
Blogger Doom/Blondie said...

i sent you another

1:14 am  
Blogger Doom/Blondie said...

i sent you another

1:19 am  

Post a Comment

<< Home