Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Monday, November 21, 2005

Hot Sunday nights in ...

Sooo ,

Monday again , chilled out with Little Mistress most of the weekend , we got plotted in a local pub on Sat night and then got lagging drunk , rang the dealer , sobered up and then got lagging drunk again . Sun we went for Sunday lunch and then came back to mine and had a shag and then watched a film and ate the fukin hottest chilli con carne I think that I have ever cooked , Ouch , hot shit man !! Brought a tear to the eye that one did I'll tell ya !

Note to self : Don't put so much chilli powder in the fukin chilli next time mate !!

Little Mistress woke me up this morning at about 6 O'clock " Oooo , my tummy hurts from all the chilli !! " Bless..

So , today I have off so I'm just gonna chill and tie up some loose ends . Tomorrows a band night , Wed in the studio , Thurs another band night and then Fri the club ...

Their changing the laws as regards to security on band nights , now you have to have one security per 50 people in a venue ( I think that's right ) which is totally fukin ridiculous , so me and one of the guys I work with J are being sent off to do a club security and conflict avoidance course . We'll then be fully badged up as security when we work in order to save the venue money ... This should be a right laugh as we get to spend 2 days with some ex SAS blokes doing self defence and people management ( Ha , people management , yes well , interesting name . ) ... How fukin cool is that ...

I mean we already have the authority to throw people out of the club ( and we do quite regulary ) but now we'll be licensed and trained to do it properly ... Cool !!

Bring it on !!

Yeah ..

Anyway , Check out The Dogtown Clash on myspace . This is a band I produce and mix . There part of a much bigger thing and so prefer to remain anonymous which means I can safely link .... And no , I'm not in the pictures + Their gonna be doin big things next year so watch out ...

Also .... NO NO FUKIN NO !!! , Don't even go there , were not a bunch of fukin barbaric savages in this country thank you very fukin much ... If you sentence somebody to death , As far as I'm concerned you are " Just as much of a killer as the person you are about to kill " Period ... And also ( I'm gonna get shot down for saying this , but ... ) what makes a Policemans life more fukin valuable then anyone else , especially say a childs life .. I really don't get this , never have , never will ... Especially as they know the risks when they sign up ..

Hoorah : The PM has a brain !!

Anyway , I'm hungry so I'm gonna cook some lunch ..

Later ...

7 Comments:

Blogger mcdolph said...

ooohh...death penatly, not good at all...you're right what you're sayin about the value of a coppers life vs a childs life. Lord Stevens will hopefully end up regretting that comment.

Likin the dogtownclash tho...that's happypill music! Top Buzzer!

6:46 pm  
Blogger london cokehead said...

Cheers , and yeah I agree , Lord Stevens " will hopefully end up regretting that comment " .

Lets just see ?

6:53 pm  
Blogger Doom/Blondie said...

Dogtown clash - hmmm - not my style exactly - but they got something goin' on.

One of their tunes might be quite cool on a film soundtrack....

5:52 am  
Blogger sheriff of nothing said...

I am way up for some of that chilli - the hotter the better I think!!

9:27 pm  
Blogger london cokehead said...

Sheriff .. You rock mate !!

1:18 am  
Blogger what's_my_line? said...

Sounds like texas chilli.

3:02 am  
Blogger london cokehead said...

What's Texas chilli ?

3:26 am  

Post a Comment

<< Home